Our Leadership

Category: About Us

Our Leadership

2019 Officers:
President:  Gracia Grindal
Vice President:  Jeannette Henrikssen
Secretary:  Kathy Stevens
Treasurer:  Erik Pratt

Pastor: Anne Brit Aasland

 

Trustees:
Curtis Aaseng (chair)
Kari Friel
Darlene Nordos
Jon Pederson
Bradley Urberg Carlson
Curt Thoreson
Erik Mitchell

 

Deacons:
Jana Aune Deach
Dan Kaiser
Lynndelle Pratt
Wendi Storhoff (chair)
Kristine Rafshol
Jason Tang
John Xavier

 


Trustee Action Committees:


Heating Engineers: Bob Worrall,
John Dalland

Web Master:
Magne Hatlevik

IT Committee:
Network Administrator:
Tom Myers

Software:
Magne Hatlevik

Hardware Management:
Bradley Urberg Carlson,
Jeannette Henrikssen

Kitchen Advisory Committee: Charlotte Breivik, Mary Martin, Terry Parker, Sharon Aaseng, Anita Kerssen

Snekkergruppe/Carpenter's Club: John Dalland, Joe Jensen, Einar Johansen, Bob Worrall

 

Deacon Action Committees:
Usher/Altar Guild Coordinators: Deacons

Reader Coordinators: Deacons

Sunday School Committee:  Kari Urberg Carlson,
Russ Erickson, Jeannette Henrikssen, Ingunn Henrikssen,
Erik Pratt, Lynndelle Pratt, Wendi Storhoff, 

Altar Flower Coordinator: Irene Hegge

Public Relations/PR Committee: Cindy Hatlevik, Kaia Knutson, Leslee Lane Hoyum, Ingunn Henrikssen

Music Committee:  William Wangensteen, Jordan Buchholtz,
Kari Urberg Carlson, John De Haan

Organ Committee: Berit Aus,  John Dalland, Jana Deach, Gracia Grindal, William Halverson, Robert Hanson, Mary Josefson, Darlene Nordos, Dennis Sorheim

 

 

 

 

 

Representatives and Delegates

ELCA Synod Assembly Delegate: Russ Erickson,Kristine Rafshol

ELCA Synod Assembly Youth Delegate: 

Gustavus Adolphus Representative: Jennifer Thue

Syttende mai Committee: 

Alle Kvinner Mission Committee: Mary Martin, Charlotte Breivik, 

Tuesday Open House Advisory Committee: Marilyn Sorensen (chair), Beatrice Hole, Mark Johnson, Robert O'Neil,
Michael Edwins, Charlotte Breivik, Mary Jo Thorsheim, Robert Torkelsen,, Ray Olson, Betty Strand, Carol Tranby, Dick Lundgren

Norwegian Language and Cultural Program Committee:Jennifer Thue (Chair), Melinda Schroepfer (Treasurer), Krista Schweppe (Administrator) Cindy Hatlevik, Jeannette Henrikssen, Jorunn Henrikssen, Jason Loewen, Kari Torkelson

2020 Nominating Committee: Kris Grodahl, Anita Kerssen, Peter Storvick

2017 Call Committee:  Irene Hegge, Magne Hatlevik, Ingunn Henrikssen, Peter Storvick, Kari Fosse, Paul Ofstedal