Our Leadership

Our Leadership

2014 Officers:
President:  Jana Aune Deach
Vice President:  Edel Mauritzen
Secretary:  Jennifer Thue
Treasurer:  Robert Hanson

Trustees:
Dorothy Belgum Knight
Steinar Berg
Gracia Grindal
Harald Huglen
Sandy Deach
Finn Henrikssen

Einar Johansen

Hans Sandom

Deacons:

Kim Berg 
Frank Brathen
Russ Erickson
Wendi Storhoff

Ingunn Henrikssen
Marit Kringstad
Kristine Rafshol


Trustee Action Committees:
Heating Engineers: Bob Worrall, John Dalland

Web Master: Magne Hatlevik

IT Committee:
Network Administrator:
Tom Myers

Hardware Management: Magne Hatlevik
Bradley Urberg Carlson, Jeannette Henrikssen

Kitchen Advisory Committee: Charlotte Breivik, Marit Kringstad, Mary Martin, Terry Parker

Snekkergruppe/Carpenter's Club: John Dalland, Joe Jensen, Einar Johansen, Bob Worrall


Deacon Action Committees:
Usher/Altar Guild Coordinators: Reidun Mauritzen, Inez Jukulen

Reader Coordinators: (E) open (N) Reidun Mauritzen and Inez Jukulen

Sunday Schoo Committee: Kari Urberg Carlson, Frank Brathen, Russ Erickson, Jeannette Henrikssen, Ingunn Henrikssen, Wendi Storhoff, Jenna Lind Pr. Kristin Sundt

Altar Flower Coordinator: Irene Hegge

Public Relations/PR Committee: Cindy Hatlevik, Magne Hatlevik, Kaia Knutson, Leslee Lane Hoyum, Ingunn Henrikssen

Music Committee: Mary Josefson, William Wangensteen, Jessica Schroeder, Kari Urberg Carlson, Russ Erickson (Deacon rep), John De Haan

Commitee to Revise the Constitution:
Eric Brotten, Jana Deach, Bob Worrall

Organ Committee:
Berit Aus,  John Dalland, Jana Deach, Gracia Grindal, William Halverson, Robert Hanson, Mary Josefson, Darlene Nordos, Dennis Sorheim

Mindekirken Norway Center Exploratory Task Force:
Members: Eric Brotten (chair), Steinar Berg, Lee Brown, Cindy Hatlevik, Jeannette Henrikssen, Dave Madson, Darlene Nordos, Dennis Sorheim.
Advisory members: Magne Hatlevik, Krista Marie Schweppe
Ex officio: Congregation President and Pastor

Representatives and Delegates
ELCA Synod Assembly Delegate: Dorothy Belgum Knight, Kristine Rafshol

ELCA Synod Assembly Youth Delegate: Haakon Deach

Fairview-University Hospital Association Representative: Anne Johnson

Gustavus Adolphus Representative: Jennifer Thue

Syttende mai Committee: Ingunn Henrikssen

Alle Kvinner Mission Committee: Mary Martin, Charlotte Breivik, Helen Daniels

Tuesday Open House Advisory Committee: Marilyn Sorensen (chair), Beatrice Hole, Mark Johnson, Robert O'Neil, Betty Schoon, Michael Edwins, Charlotte Breivik, Allan Sortland, Mary Jo Thorsheim, Robert Torkelsen, Kristin Sundt, Ray Olson, Betty Strand, Carol Tranby

Norwegian Language and Cultural Program Committee:Jennifer Thue (Chair), Melinda Schroepher (Treasuerer), Krista Schweppe (Administrator) Cindy Hatlevik, Jeannette Henrikssen, Jorunn Henrikssen, Jason Lowen, Kari Torkelson

2015 Nominating Committee: Eric Brotten, Kirsti Grodahl, Orlyn Kringstad

Leadership Login

Join Us

Sunday

9:00 am English Service

11:00 am Norwegian Service
11:00 am Sunday School

Last Sunday of month, one bilingual service at 11:00 am

We have 7 guests and no members online

б/у запчасти для мотоциклов Suzuki GSX-R 750жыве беларусь